DESCRIPTION
CHANGES IN 631 BUS ROUTE DUE TO DOAD WORKS IN POSIDONOS AVENUE (ALMYRA HOTEL-HARBOUR) FROM 20/03/2023:
631 HARBOUR-PETRA TOU ROMIOU:
HARBOUR - APOSTOLOU PAVLOU STREET - MINOOS STREET (BEFORE ZORPAS BAKERIES) - IKAROU STREET (POST OFFICE) - IASONOS STREET - ALMYRA HOTEL - NEAPOLIS - POSIDONOS AVENUE - GIANNI KONTOU STREET (GIANNAKI TALIOTI LYCEUM) - IPPOKRATOUS STREET (TIOLIOTIS KIOSK) - KOLONI - ACHELIA - TIMI - APHRODITE HILLS - PETRA TOU ROMIOU
631 PETRA TOU ROMIOU-HARBOUR:
PETRA TOU ROMIOU - APHRODITE HILLS - TIMI - ACHELIA - KOLONI - IPPOKRATOUS STREET (TALIOTIS KIOSK) - GIANNI KONTOU STREET (GIANNAKI TALIOTI LYCEUM) - POSIDONOS AVENUE - NEAPOLIS - ALMYRA HOTEL - IASONOS STREET - IKAROU STREET (POST OFFICE) - AGIOU AGAPITIKOU STREET - KINGS AVENUE MALL - APOSTOLOU PAVLOU STREET - HARBOUR
From April-November
From Harbour:
Monday - Saturday: 07:25*, 09:10, 10:40, 14:10, 14:20, 15:40, 16:00, 17:30, 18:40, 22:30
Sunday + Public Holidays: 06:30, 9:10, 10:40, 14:10, 14:20, 15:40, 16:00, 17:30, 18:40, 22:30
From Petra tou Romiou:
Monday - Sunday: 08:15, 10:05, 11:35, 15:05, 15:15, 16:35, 16:55, 18:20, 19:30, 0:00*(23:15*)
From December - March
From Harbour:
Monday - Saturday: 07:25*, 09:10, 10:40, 14:10, 16:00, 18:40, 22:30
Sunday + Public Holidays: 06:30, 9:10, 10:40, 14:10, 16:00, 18:40, 22:30
From Petra tou Romiou:
Monday - Sunday: 08:15, 10:05, 11:35, 15:05, 16:55, 19:30, 0:00*(23:15*)
NOTES
*ROUTE 07:25 FROM TOMBS OF THE KINGS BUS STATION
The first route (07:25) starts from TOK, passes from Harbour Station and ends at Petra tou Romiou (TOK-HARBOUR-PETRA).
*ROUTE 00:00 FROM PETRA TOU ROMIOU
The last bus leaves from Petra tou Romiou at 23:15 and waits at Aphrodite Hills Hotel until 00:00 before departing to Harbour Station. Then, this route ends at Tombs of the Kings Bus Station (PETRA-HARBOUR-TOK).